The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2017

EAST OF ENGLAND - July 2017

Judge : Mr R J Morris



Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (Imp)


Dog CC

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM


Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE

Bitch CC

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (Imp)


Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW


Best Puppy

NADAVIN WENHAVER


Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


2

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )





DOG JUNIOR

1

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


2

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


3

ELGERT BLACKSTAR FOR ANTDELA

(ANDREWS & BLADES)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)





DOG LIMIT

1

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )


2

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE

(BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE Mr R, Miss H & Mr J )


3

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


4

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


5

FECIMUS THE WORLD IS MINE

(ADAMS Mr D)





DOG OPEN

1

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mrs HJ & Miss SJ)


2

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


3

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )


4

TORNSKOGEN'S BUCK OWENS (Imp)

( FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL Ms RM, Dr MGJ & Mrs A)





DOG VETERAN

1

SH CH IR CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW ShCM

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )





BITCH PUPPY

1

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

SONNETEND FLAWLESS

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


4

JESHAM LA LOBA AT CORBEARA

(KERRY Mrs C & Mr K)


5

KINGSMIST JADE

(BOWLEY Ms E)



ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


W

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

NADAVIN VICTORIANA JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

FECIMUS SHE'S ON FIRE WITH IRISBEL JW

(LEWIS, Mrs S & Mr G & ADAMS Mr D )


4

LAUREL DES HAISE DE LA CONCHEE OF RICHILLIAN

(NEWMAN Mr & Mrs R & J)





BITCH LIMIT

1

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


2

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


3

COVERWELL CLARISSA AT KINGSMIST

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH OPEN

1

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (Imp)

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


3

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


4

SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


5

EWTOR CRAZY FOR YOU

(MOSS Mr A D)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH/NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)


2

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

(BARKER Ms E)