The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2017

NATIONAL GUNDOG - August 2017

Judge : Mrs A Moss



Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

Dog CC

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM


Best Puppy

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE



Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


2

SONNETEND CARLESS WHISPER

(WHEELER Mrs D)


3

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )





DOG JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG LIMIT

1

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


2

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )


3

WOODSONG LEXINGTON

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


4

FECIMUS THE WORLD IS MINE

(ADAMS Mr D)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )


2

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKLE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


3

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH/NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)


2

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

(BARKER Ms E)


3

BEST SURPISE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

(NIPIUS KJ)





BITCH PUPPY

1

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


3

JESHAM LA LOBA AT CORBEARA

(KERRY Mrs C & Mr K)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

KINGSMIST ROSE AT CLANDRIFT

(BOWEN Mrs V)


3

MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH NOVICE

1

KINGSMIST ROSE AT CLANDRIFT

(BOWEN Mrs V)


2

MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH GRADUATE

1

FECIMUS SHE'S ON FIRE WITH IRISBEL JW

(LEWIS, Mrs S & Mr G & ADAMS Mr D )


2

ROSAS DIANA OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

(NIPIUS KJ)





BITCH LIMIT

1

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


2

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )


3

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


4

ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)





BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1

MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)

(REECE Mrs E)