The Field Spaniel Society
We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site. Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below
Copyright © 2024 - Field Spaniel Society. All Rights Reserved. Material may be copied from this website for personal use only & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the Field Spaniel Society
Show Calendar 2019
Class Results |
|||
DOG OR BITCH VETERAN |
1 |
SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL Best Veteran |
(FORD Mrs J E ) |
|
|
|
|
DOG PUPPY |
1 |
FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS |
(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L) |
|
|
|
|
DOG JUNIOR |
1 |
PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN |
(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F ) |
|
2 |
FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS |
(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L) |
|
|
|
|
DOG POST GRADUATE |
1 |
ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE |
(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C) |
|
2 |
PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN |
(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F ) |
|
3 |
FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS |
(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L) |
|
4 |
NADAVIN WALLACE |
(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L ) |
|
|
|
|
DOG LIMIT |
1 |
JESHAM BARONET |
(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) |
|
2 |
KINGSMIST PANTHER |
(HARRIS Ms J M ) |
|
3 |
PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK |
(PORTER Mrs JM) |
|
|
|
|
DOG OPEN |
1 |
NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18 |
(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R) |
|
2 |
ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC |
( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P) |
|
3 |
SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY |
(ELLIOTT Ms M ) |
|
4 |
SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN |
(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L ) |
|
5 |
THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM |
(TYE Mr P) |
|
|
|
|
DOG OR BITCH GOOD CITIZEN |
1 |
NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18 |
(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R) |
|
2 |
KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE |
(REECE Mrs E) |
|
|
|
|
BITCH PUPPY |
1 |
THANDIWE SERENDIPITY |
(CHANNON Mrs D) |
|
|
|
|
BITCH JUNIOR |
1 |
KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE |
(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E ) |
|
2 |
KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK |
(PORTER Mrs JM) |
|
3 |
KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE |
(REECE Mrs E) |
|
|
|
|
BITCH POST GRADUATE |
1 |
FECIMUS BEST OF BOTH WORLDS |
(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L) |
|
|
|
|
BITCH LIMIT |
1 |
COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND |
(FORD & STONE, Mrs JE, Mr MS, Mrs DL & Miss AH) |
|
2 |
SONNETEND FAITH |
(MCVITTY Ms M) |
|
3 |
EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK |
(JONES Mr & Mrs GS) |
|
4 |
THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE |
(YOUNG & NUNN Ms K J & Ms T M ) |
|
|
|
|
BITCH OPEN |
1 |
SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW |
(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J ) |
|
2 |
NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM |
(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) |
|
3 |
THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT |
(HARRIS Ms J M ) |
Windsor - June 2019 Judge : Mr E Lockett |
||
Main Awards |
||
BEST OF BREED & Dog CC |
JESHAM BARONET |
|
Reserve Dog CC |
NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18 |
|
Bitch CC |
SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW |
|
Reserve Bitch CC |
NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM |
|
Best Puppy |
FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS |
Introduction to the Field Spaniel |
KC Website Breed Information |
Breed Standard |
Illustrated Breed Standard |
Officers and Committee |
Club Information |
Membership |
Code of Ethics |
Breeders Charter |
Year Book Details |
Judges Forms & Judges Lists |
A1 A2 & A3 Judges List Criteria |
B List Criteria |
C List Criteria |
A1 Judges List |
A2 Judges List |
A3 Judges List |
B Judges List |
C Judges List |
L2 Judges List |
Annual Points Trophy Winners |
Show Calendars 2011 to 2026 |
Show Calendars 1999 to 2010 |
Bitch CC Winners 1923-1950 |
Bitch CC Winners 1951-1984 |
Bitch CC Winners 1985-Ongoing |
Dog CC Winners 1923-1950 |
Dog CC Winners 1951-1984 |
Dog CC Winners 1985-Ongoing |
Health |
Heart Testing Info |
Hip Dysplasia Scheme Page |
Eye Testing |
Health Seminar 2016 |
Health Seminar 2017 |
Guide to Working a Field Spaniel |