The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2017

THREE COUNTIES - June 2017

Judge : Mr R Butler



Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

Dog CC

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

Reserve Bitch CC

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU


Best Puppy

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU



Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


W

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





DOG JUNIOR

1

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG LIMIT

1

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE

(BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE Mr R, Miss H & Mr J )


2

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


3

ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN JW

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)


4

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


5

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )



FECIMUS THE WORLD IS MINE

(ADAMS Mr D)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )


2

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


3

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW ShCM

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


4

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW'09

(SHIPTON Mrs S )





BITCH PUPPY

1

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)


2

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


3

KINGSMIST ROSE AT CLANDRIFT

(BOWEN Mrs V)


4

SONNETEND SUNDAY GIRL

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


5

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )



MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)

(REECE Mrs E)



EWTOR CRAZY LOVE AT DYNAR

(WILLCOCK Miss P)



KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH JUNIOR

1

ELGERT CHINA GIRL FOR GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


4

NADAVIN WENHAVER

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


5

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )



MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


3

LAUREL DES HAISE DE LA CONCHEE OF RICHILLIAN

(NEWMAN Mr & Mrs R & J)


4

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)





BITCH LIMIT

1

SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


2

COVERWELL CLARISSA AT KINGSMIST

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (Imp)

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)


4

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

(BARKER Ms E)